polyacrylamide c13 14 isoparaffin nonionic polyacrylamide
polyacrylamide c13 14 isoparaffin nonionic polyacrylamide
polyacrylamide c13 14 isoparaffin nonionic polyacrylamide
polyacrylamide c13 14 isoparaffin nonionic polyacrylamide
polyacrylamide c13 14 isoparaffin nonionic polyacrylamide
sepigel 305? | seppic

SEPIGEL 305? | SEPPIC

INCI : Polyacrylamide & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7. Properties. Ready-to-use: liquid and pre-neutralized; Cold or hot process; Wide pH range: 3-12; Multifunctional: thickening, stablizing and texturizing; Good thickening power in aqueous medium; Stabilizes and emulsifies all types of fatty phase; Sprayable fluid to thick textures

Get Price
c13-14 isoparaffin - the dermatology review

C13-14 Isoparaffin - The Dermatology Review

C13-14 isoparaffin is a petroleum-derived ingredient that is used in cosmetics and personal care products primarily as an emollient, but may also function as a thickening agent or gelling ingredient.OriginIsoparaffin is a type of paraffin, or alkane. In organic chemistry, a paraffin is an acyclic saturated hydrocarbon (mineral oil). To put this in simpler terms, ¡­ Continue reading "C13-14

Get Price
egel 305 - essential ingredients

EGel 305 - Essential Ingredients

Details Egel 305 is a blend of Polyacrylamide and C13-14 Isoparaffin and Laureth-7 in water. The blend contains a lightly cross-linked, highly branched polymer and very low levels of high HLB emulsifiers.

Get Price
personal care - snf

PERSONAL CARE - SNF

SNF makes the best use of the newest polymerization technologies for synthesizing and manufacturing anionic, cationic, amphoteric, and nonionic polymers. As an added advantage, SNF is back-integrated in the most strategic monomers to best serve our customers regarding product costs, quality, and supply.

Get Price
sepigel? 305 by seppic - personal care & cosmetics

SEPIGEL? 305 by SEPPIC - Personal Care & Cosmetics

This product comes in a ready-to-use liquid, pre-neutralized and effective over a wide pH range, SEPIGEL 305? has revolutionised formulation habits. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent stabilizer and texturizing agent. Ideal to be used to formulate hand sanitizer. These properties have paved the way for new sensory benefits.

Get Price
rheosol em - snf

RHEOSOL EM - SNF

Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7. RHEOSOL? EM by SNF acts as a thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a water-swellable, non-ionic homopolymer fluid emulsion. It shows low viscosity, easy incorporation, and cold mixing in aqueous systems. It offers low usage levels and a luxurious, gel-cream texture.

Get Price
c13-14 isoparaffin (explained + products) - incidecoder

C13-14 Isoparaffin (Explained + Products) - INCIDecoder

Details. It's a petroleum derived emollient and thickener. It often comes to the formula as part of an emulsifier, thickener trio (with Polyacrylamide and Laureth-7 ). This trio is an easy-to-use liquid that helps to create nice, non-tacky gel formulas. Something incorrect or missing?

Get Price
sepigel 305 - seppic - c13-14 isoparaffin - knowde

SEPIGEL 305 - SEPPIC - C13-14 Isoparaffin - Knowde

INCI Name: Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7 Function: Viscosity Modifier, Emulsifier, Emulsion Stabilizer, Stabilizer Ingredient Origin: Synthetic Labeling Claims: Preservative-free, Ulta Beauty's Conscious Beauty Benefit Claims: Texturizing, Formula Stability, Spreadability, Good Consistency Request Document View All Documents

Get Price
multicare am50kcs - kci - c13-14 isoparaffin - knowde

Multicare AM50KCS - KCI - C13-14 Isoparaffin - Knowde

Add to list. Multicare AM50KCS is the pre-neutralized multifunctional and liquid polymer in cosmetics produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. It is not only a thickening agent, but also an excellent stabilizer and sensory benefits agent effective over a wide pH range. INCI Name: Polyacrylamide, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Laureth-7.

Get Price
flocare et 305 - snf

FLOCARE ET 305 - SNF

Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7. FLOCARE? ET 305 by SNF is a rheology modifier, stabilizing, emulsifying and texturizing ingredient. It is an anionic liquid dispersion polymer which is produced by inverse emulsion polymerization. It is suitable for non-tacky gels and stabilizes mineral additive.

Get Price